Our commitment to the customer

Ordering Prodjuice products online is designed to be as simple as possible, while allowing maximum security and privacy for all your details.

Australian law

We comply with the Trade Practices Act 1974, state based Fair Trading Acts and Sale of Goods Acts, the Consumer Credit Code, the Electronic Transactions Act 1999 the Information Privacy Principles set out in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (Cth).

Dispute resolution services are available in each Australian State and Territory.

Collecting personal information

In order to fulfil an order you may place via our website, it is necessary for us to collect certain information from you. The type of customer information we ask for includes name and address for billing and delivery purposes, day phone number, email address, and product preferences.

Prodjuice also maintains a customer database (referred to on the website as “our mailing list”) for the purposes of sending out information that may be of interest to our customers, such as notice of forthcoming annual sales, and a limited amount of other news or stock information.

Prodjuice takes seriously the issue of our customer’s privacy, and has taken the appropriate measures to ensure with confidence that any information given to us by our customers is protected. We will not disclose any of your personal information to any third parties. We will not use this information in any other ways than those outlined in this statement. No credit card number is stored in the system.

If at any time you no longer wish to be notified about new Prodjuice products or services or promotions, you should contact a Prodjuice consultant (see details below), and Prodjuice will delete your personal information from our system or you can simply click “unsubscribe” at the bottom of any of our newsletters to be removed electronically.

Up-to-date information

Prodjuice will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is up-to-date when collected or used by Prodjuice. If any personal information held by Prodjuice about you is incorrect, you should contact Prodjuice immediately, so that Prodjuice can take reasonable steps to correct any incorrect information about you.

Contacts

You may gain access to your personal information, make a complaint about breach of your privacy rights, or make enquiries about collection or use of your personal information by contacting Prodjuice via the “contact us” page on this website or in writing to the following address;

Mail: Unit 18b
6a Prosperity Pde
Warriewood, 2102, NSW

Prodjuice will respond to your query or complaint in a reasonable time.

© Prodjuice Pty Ltd A.B.N.15 166 335 342. All rights reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced in any manner without express written permission of Prodjuice.

the Latest news

×

To receive 10% off your first order

Join us for all the juicy news